Silver Medal Winners - Outstanding Achievement ___________________________________________________
Bardroy Barretto (India), Let's Dance To The Rhythm, original score/sound track film
Beverly Brossmann, Kiss the Rain, emerging artist (flutist)
Bill McBirnie & Extreme Flute (Canada), Grain of Sand (featuring Bill McBirnie & Bruce Jones), instrumentalists album
Daniel Minimalia (Spain), Olas del Sur, instrumentalist
Dawn Davi (Canada), Vexatious, composition/composer and album
Demondrae Thurman, Snapshots, album
Edgar Bridwell (Canada), Lullaby of Birdland, music video
Edward Ortiz (Puerto Rico), Caravan, Latin jazz and Latin jazz quartet
Eugene Rodriguez, The Dreamer, lyrics/songwriting (Eugene Rodriguez and Jackson Browne) and listener impact: content/message delivery
Gareth Coker, Ori and the Blind Forest, game music and original score
Joanne Lazzaro, Under The Stars, Native American flute
Josué Vergara (Spain), Superheroes, original score
Kento Masuda (Japan), Addicted (featuring Paul Messina), composition/composer; and Loved One, album
Makadem (Kenya), Koko Rio, world Afro beat
FAN FAVORITE: Marta Menezes, Beethoven/Lopes-Graça, classical piano and emerging artist LINK
Neecia Majolly & The Majolly Project (India), Whitebone, song and music video
Nick Dukas, One and Forever Love, lyrics (Nicholas Dukas, Anthony Little & Doug Shawe)
Oscar Navarro (Spain), Sueños de Sal, composition/composer and original score/soundtrack film/television
Quinn Martin, All the Sides of You, emerging artist
Robert J. Bradshaw, Deus Ex Machina, album art/graphics
FAN FAVORITE: Robert Slap, Recollections: Volume 1, jazz/fusion/new age LINK
Roger Scannura (Canada), Sirocco, flamenco guitarist
FAN FAVORITE: Shakila Mohseni, 11:11 City of Love, album and female vocalist LINK
Susan Merdinger & David Yonan, Four Centuries (David Yonan, violin and Susan Merdinger, piano), classical violin and piano duo and album
Susan Robbins & Lee Shaw, Lee's 88 Keys, sound track film/television (Lee Shaw, composer; Susan Robbins, Tracy Cring and Jon Cring, arrangement)
Susan Sandery (Australia), Song of Arnhem Land, music video
Tomer George Cohen (Israel), George & The Good Vibes, band and album
Bronze Medal Winners - Finalist _________________________________________________________________
Alva Nelson, Gone Away To Stay, jazz; and Time to Go, rhythm & blues
Claudia Balla (Switzerland), Claudia - Can't You Let Me Go, emerging artist
Denise Tryon, So Low, classical horn (So-Low)
Estelle Asmodelle (Australia), Grooveatropolis, electronic house music
FAN FAVORITE: Frank Duarte, Te Tengo Dentro, Todo El Tiempo, composition/composer and song LINK
Goblin Mikkanen (Sweden), Fåån (Valsaland), music video
Henryk Iwan (Poland), Lords Online, mobile game music composition/composer
Jonathan Bluth, Worldwide Jam, pop/dance
Julia Savina (United Kingdom), JJ Savina - 7:00 AM, music video
Keith Richie, Ambient Highways, electronica LINK
Ken Gora, So You Think It's Love, song
Luis Reyes, Pass It Off, music video
Lynn Evers, Without Words, composition/composer
Matthew Llewellyn, The Murder Pact, original soundtrack motion picture
Natasha Dematra (Indonesia), Love Has Thousand Shapes, music video
Nature Ganganbaigal, To Where Tengger Leads Me, album LINK
Quinn Martin, All the Sides of You, mainstream pop
Sophie Brown and James Ennett (Australia), Embracing Me, music video
Tony Lawrence (Australia), Holiday, original score/sound track film/television