Silver Medal Winners - Outstanding Achievement ___________________________________________________
Alex Rockman (Australia), Spaces, experimental and creativity/originality
FAN FAVORITE: Benedetta Orsi, Christmas Around the World with Benedetta Orsi, female vocalist and album
Bill McBirnie - Extreme Flute (Canada), Breque Trio a Trêz (Break Samba Trio for Three), instrumentalist
Charles Denler, Summer Variation: The Water Garden, new age
Craig Marks, Battle Lizard, original score and composition/composer
Daniela Nardi (Canada), Espresso Manifesto, female vocalist
Gary Smart, Blossoms, experimental
Henryk Iwan (Poland), Brave Quest, original game soundtrack and composition/composer LINK
James Ackley, James Ackley Performs New American Music for Trumpet, trumpet soloist and composition/composer
Jeffrey Chappell, Otherworld, album LINK
Jeremy Tisser, Composers on Composing, main title track for television series
John Anthony Lennon - Emory University, Distances Within Me, contemporary classical music and composition/composer
Johnny Summers (Canada), Johnny Summers When It's Christmas Time, album and male vocalist
José María Santandreu (Spain), Instrumentalist, album and instrumentalist
Juan Luis Nicolau (Spain), Aranjuez-Tio Pep, instrumentalist
FAN FAVORITE: Julia Pajot (France), Le Labyrinthe Assassine, orchestral composition; and Au Fil de L'eau, sound animation of film images (score/song)
FAN FAVORITE: Martin McCain, Trombone Czar: The Extended Version, album and emerging artist
Matthew Bengtson, Alexander Scriabin: Piano Sonatas Vol. II, classical and emerging artist
Robert McCormick - McCormick Percussion Group, Music for Unspecified Instrumentation, album and experimental
Roger Scannura (Canada), Fandango en Vivo, flamenco
FAN FAVORITE: Sangiovanni Salvatore & Susan DiBona (Italy), The Transparent Woman, composition/composer and soundtrack film
Stephen Duros, Aeaea, album and instrumentals
Vlada Vassilieva & Anatoly Zatin (Mexico), Duo Petrof, classical and duo
Bronze Medal Winners - Finalist _________________________________________________________________
Bianca Curzio (Italy), Right to Be Wrong, emerging artist
Carl Borden, Home - Dave Tolliver, production/producer
Charlie Wood, East Meets West, contemporary jazz/world instrumental
Dinah Bianchi, The Jackal's Palace, symphonic band
Divine Raaga (India), Khilauney, Indian fusion rock and band
Eileen Khatchadourian (Lebanon), Butterfly, music video
Frank Dixon (Australia), Hello World, emerging artist
Harald Winkler (Malta), Csardas goes Rock (Arranger: Steve Hackman & Soloist is "Mr. X" Harald Winkler), rock classic
Hei Lok Melodie Wong (China), Solo Pianist, emerging artist
Humano Productions, Rumba de Burque" By Baracutanga, listener impact: content/message delivery
Javier Asencio (Canada), 2 Queens, original score/sound track movie & television
Julia Pajot (France), Bunker Game, original score & concept
Julie Philips, German Girl, music video
Kevin Mongelli, As The Snow Comes Again, composition/composer
Lawson Rollins, Infinite Chill, album and dance & electronic
Lily Lambert, Merry Christmas, With Love, holiday album
Marc Beaudin (Canada), Jazz Cafe de Cuba, Latin jazz and creativity/originality
Mohamaad Ghibran (India), Iraniyan Naadagam, song
FAN FAVORITE: Murat Ses, Endless Dance, dance/electronica
Peter Davison, Timberline, listener impact: motivational/inspirational
Quinton Morris, The Breakthrough, music video
Ramesh Kumar Kannan, Labyrinth, soundtrack film & television and composer/composition
Romu Agullo (Spain), Notas De Esperanza, world music
Songwriting Shane, Arise, spiritual/adult contemporary and new release
Steven von Kampen, You & Me, original score/soundtrack film & television, You & Me, original score/soundtrack film & television
Thomas Hector Eduardo Tayco Solari (Spain), You Know, music video
Tom Schalich, Sparrow, album